Spring Roundups

The Roundups are free and open to members and non-members and will bring a mix of information and fun, issues updates and fellowship.
 
The NDSA District Directors set dates and locations for their district's spring roundup.
They work hard to bring you this event that includes a free supper!
 
 
Make plans to attend the Spring Roundup closest to you.
Wednesday, June 5        District 2: Jamestown Country Club, Jamestown
Thursday, June 6 District 3: Tappen City Hall, Tappen
Friday, June 7 District 1: Kenner's Sale Facility, Leeds
Monday, June 10 District 6: Four Bears Casino, New Town
Tuesday, June 11 District 4: Hebron Community Center, Hebron
Wednesday, June 12 District 5: High Plains Community Center, Killdeer
   
Nominating committees will be gathering after the meeting to accept candidate nominations
for the NDSA board of directors that will be voted on at the annual convention Sept. 21, 2019,
at the Grand Inn in Minot.
   
The schedule for each night is as follows:
  5:00 p.m. - Local Brand Inspectors meeting
  5:30 p.m. - Social
  6:30 p.m. - Supper
  7:00 p.m. - Association and Legislative Updates by Dan Rorvig, NDSA President
                    and Julie Ellingson, Executive Vice President.
   
Map of Districts
 
Scenes from 2019 Spring Roundups
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
June 4 - District 2
Jamestown Country Club, Jamestown

 

5:00 * Local Brand Inspectors Meeting

5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper 
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following

 

Thank you District 2 sponsors!

 
Butler Machinery
Central Sales
CHS Nutrition - Edgeley & Dickinson
DuraTech Industries
Hubbard Feeds
Purina Animal Nutrition
Titan Machinery
Valley Plains Equipment
 
 
June 5 - District 3
Tappen City Hall, Tappen
 
5:00 * Local Brand Inspectors Meeting
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following
 

Thank you District 3 sponsors!

Allied Agronomy & Butler Machinery Company
CHS Nutrition - Edgeley & Dickinson
Dakota Heritage Bank & Dakotaland Feeds
DFC Cooperative & Double J Manufacturing
Elanco Animal Health & Erbele Cattle & Feed
Farmers Co-op Elevator Co. 
Farmers & Merchants & Green Iron Equipment
Hubbard Feeds & JS Cattle
Koester Red Angus & Medwest Seed Genetics
Napoleon Livestock & Purina Animal Nutrition
Sayler Implement Wishek $150 & Linton $150
Steele Veterinary Clinic & Stock Growers Bank
Tappen Farm Supply & Tappen Oil Company
Titan Machinery Wishek $500 & Mandan $500
 
 
June 7 - District 4
Hebron Community Center, Hebron
 
5:00 * Local Brand Inspectors Meeting
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following

Thank-you District 4 sponsors!

ADM
Aerial Crop Care Company
CHS Nutrition - Edgeley & Dickinson
Commercial Bank of Mott
Dakota Community Bank & Trust
Duppong's Inc
Farmers Union Oil of Hebron & Glen Ullin
First International Bank & Trust
G&G Auction Company
Hubbard Feeds
Kist Livestock Auction COmpany
Knife River Vet Clinic
Mandan Veterinary Clinic
New Salem Veterinary Clinic
Opp Well Drilling & Supplies, Inc
Purina Animal Nutrition
Prairie Nutrition Center
Solem Law Office
Starion Bank
Sunnyside Feeds LLC
Wald Fencing
Western Cooperative Credit Union
Wilbur - Ellis
 
 
June 8 - District 1
Kenner Simmentals' Sale Facility, Leeds
 
5:00 * Local Brand Inspectors Meeting
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following

Thank-you District 1 sponsors!

Arnold Angus
Arrow Brand Genetics
Bata Brothers Simmentals
Carter's Polled Herefords/TNT Angus
CenDak Cooperative
CHS Nutrition - Edgeley & Dickinson
Cooperstown Veterinary Clinic
Ellingson Simmental
Elliot Livestock
Frey Livestock
Gerrells Sports Center
Gibbens Veterinary Service
Grassy Meadow Ranch
Hegland Cattle Company
High Plains Equipment
Hubbard Feeds
Ironhide Equipment
Jallo Angus Ranch
Johnson Ag Resources LLC
Kenner Simmentals
Lake Region Livestock
Lazy W Angus
Leading Edge Eqipment
Maddock Sales & Rental
McCumber Angus
Purina Animal Nutrition
Ressler Angus Ranch
ROughrider Feeds
Spickler Ranch North
Spickler Ranch South
Topp Herefords
Triple H Simmentals
UCB Insurance Company
United Community Bank
Zoetis
 
 
June 11 - District 6
Four Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town
 
5:00 * Local Brand Inspectors Meeting
5:30 p.m. * Social
7:00 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program 
Nominating Committee Following

Thank-you District 6 sponsors!

Best Veterinary Services
Border Plains Equipment
Envision
Farmers Union Oil Co.
Frey Livestock Sales & Services
Garrison Veterinary Service
High Plains Feed & Seed
Hubbard Feeds
Korral Supply
Minot Veterinary Clinic
Mouse River Air
North Country Mercantile & Equipment
Ranchers Scale Association
Rugby Livestock Auction
Scheresky Ag
Towner Parts & Equipment 
United Community Bank
 
 
June 12 - District 5
High Plains Community Center, Killdeer
5:00 * Local Brand Inspectors Meeting
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following 

Thank-you District 5 sponsors!

American Bank Center
Benz Oil Company
Boespflug Trailers
CHS Nutrition - Edgeley & Dickinson
First international Bank & Trust
Gooseneck Implement
Hubbard Feeds
JD Fencing & Field Service
Nodak Insurance Company
Purina Animal Nutition
Southwest Grain
Stockmen's Livestock Exchange
Taylor Bang Cattle Sales
West Dakota Veterinary Clinic
Western Choice Cooperative
Zoetis
 

 

 

 

Top