List of Brand Inspectors

Alsager, Darryl 
Walcott, ND 58077 
Richland County
701-428-3270
 
 
Anderson, Glenn 
Carrington, ND 58421 
Foster County
701-652-1727
701-650-0248
 
 
Anderson, Dave 
Lemmon, SD 57638 
Adams County
605-374-3877
605-490-5031
 
 
Anderson, Paul 
Leonard, ND 58052 
Cass County
701-645-2366
701-799-4372
 
 
Baber, Joe K. 
Garrison, ND 58540 
McLean County
701-463-2222
 
 
Bauer, Richard L. 
McClusky, ND 58463-9112 
Sheridan County
701-363-2717
701-426-7295
 
 
Bauman, Wayde 
Linton, ND 58552 
Emmons County
701-388-4921
701-388-4921
 
 
Baumeister, Rik 
Hettinger, ND 58639 
Adams County
701-238-2461
 
 
Bay, Steven E 
Carson, ND 58529 
Grant County
701-622-3418
701-955-3422
 
 
Behm, Russell 
Minot, ND 58703 
Ward County
701-852-4831
701-720-7932
 
 
Bittner, D.D. 
Cathay, ND 58422 
Wells County
701-984-2791
 
 
Bjornstad, Jeanette 
Park River, ND 58270 
Walsh County
701-284-7110
701-331-1696
 
 
Bohlman, Casey 
Richardton, ND 58652 
Stark County
701-974-2346
 
 
Bristol, Corey 
Stanley, ND 58784 
Mountrail County
701-628-2975
701-629-9200
 
 
Brown, Rodney 
Sentinel Butte, ND 58654-9535 
Golden Valley County
701-872-4726
 
 
Broyles, John 
New Salem, ND 58563 
Morton County
701-843-7937
 
 
Carlson, Greg 
Jamestown, ND 58401 
Stutsman County
701-252-3430
701-320-0977
 
 
Christianson, Wayne 
Fortuna, ND 58844 
Divide County
701-834-2391
 
 
Clark, Glen 
Williston, ND 58801 
Williams County
701-770-1036
701-770-3417
 
 
Cudworth, James 
Warwick, ND 58351 
Benson County
701-294-2135
 
 
Daeley, John 
Sherwood, ND 58782 
Renville County
701-459-2854
 
 
Dahl, Gerard 
Park River, ND 58270-4503 
Walsh County
701-284-6514
 
 
Danks, Gary 
New Town, ND 58763 
Mountrail County
701-627-3787
701-421-1209
 
 
Dewitz, Joel 
Steele, ND 58482 
Kidder County
701-475-2681
 
 
Dietz, Edward 
Beach, ND 58621 
Golden Valley County
701-872-3209
 
 
Eide, Kerry 
Richardton, ND 58652-9465 
Stark County
701-873-5267
880-8372
 
 
Erickson, Karlyle 
Towner, ND 58788 
McHenry County
701-833-7775
 
 
Eszlinger, Delbert 
Ashley, ND 58413 
McIntosh County
701-288-3895
 
 
Fandrich, Larry 
Fessenden, ND 58438 
Wells County
701-547-3548
701-341-1929
 
 
Frederikson, Fred 
Dahlen, ND 58224 
Nelson County
701-290-3993
 
 
Fritel, Joey 
Willow City, ND 58384 
Bottineau County
701-776-2258
701-720-3194
 
 
Gietzen, Russell 
Glen Ullin, ND 58631 
Morton County
701-348-3401
 
 
Gjermundson, Casey 
Richardton, ND 58652 
Stark County
701-938-4697
 
 
Goodman, Denver 
Towner, ND 58788 
McHenry County
701-768-2858
701-833-2828
 
 
Greiner, Dennis 
Wilmot, SD 58279 
Richland County
605-938-4545
605-742-4545
 
 
Haas, Larry 
Elgin, ND 58533 
Grant County
701-584-2244
 
 
Halvorson, Ken 
Stanley, ND 58784 
Mountrail County
701-628-2975
701-770-4470
 
 
Hande, Cary 
Bowman, ND 58620 
Slope County
701-575-8553
 
 
Hannestad, Debra 
Hatton, ND 58240 
Traill County
701-543-3843
701-789-2002
 
 
Harris, John R. 
Killdeer, ND 58640 
Dunn County
701-863-6631
 
 
Helling, Dean 
Golden Valley, ND 58541 
Mercer County
701-983-4426
701-870-4426
 
 
Hendrickson, Jon 
Rhame, ND 58651 
Bowman County
701-279-6603
 
 
Henke, Lonnie 
Hannover, ND 58563 
Oliver County
701-794-3324
 
 
Hertz, Virgil 
Carson, ND 58529 
Grant County
701-622-3229
 
 
Hopfauf, Blaine 
Mandan, ND 58554 
Morton County
701-663-4337
 
 
Hoven, John 
McLaughlin, SD 57642 
South Dakota County
605-823-4373
605-848-6220
 
 
Huseth, Mark 
McLeod, ND 58057 
Ransom County
701-439-2385
701-640-4389
 
 
Huseth, James 
Wyndmere, ND 58081 
Richland County
701-439-2416
 
 
Indergard, Kelly 
Sidney, MT 58270 
McKenzie County
701-565-2252
406-480-9700
 
 
Johnson-Sundquist, Becky 
Forman, ND 58032-0272 
Ransom County
701-308-1495
701-724-3281
 
 
Johnson, Kirk 
Mandan, ND 58554 
Morton County
701-663-6799
 
 
Jutila, Henry E. 
Kintyre, ND 58549-9420 
Emmons County
701-332-6323
701-471-2940
 
 
Kallenbach, Paul 
Maddock, ND 58348 
Benson County
701-438-2875
701-341-1302
 
 
Kleppe, Norman 
Napoleon, ND 58561 
Logan County
701-754-2802
 
 
Koltes, Wayne 
Hettinger, ND 58639 
Adams County
701-928-0946
 
 
Konzak, Greg 
Minnewaukan, ND 58351-9579 
Ramsey County
701-393-4447
701-230-0431
 
 
Kramer, Mark 
Granville, ND 58741 
McHenry County
701-728-6526
240-5193
 
 
Kramer, Hal 
Towner, ND 58788 
McHenry County
701-537-5211
 
 
Kruger, Don 
Bowman, ND 58623 
Bowman County
701-523-3234
 
 
Kuntz, John 
Devils Lake, ND 58301 
Ramsey County
701-739-6467
 
 
Lachenmeier, Shawn 
Medina, ND 58467 
Stutsman County
701-486-3451
701-368-2006
 
 
Leintz, Robert 
Shields, ND 58564 
Grant County
701-341-1309
 
 
Lorge, Patrick 
Amidon, ND 58620 
Slope County
701-879-6274
 
 
Lutz, Rodney 
Hettinger, ND 58639 
Adams County
701-853-2327
701-928-0564
 
 
Madison, Milt 
Alexander, ND 58831 
McKenzie County
701-828-3507
 
 
Marie, Sheila 
Medora, ND 58645 
Billings County
701-623-4302
 
 
Mastel, Mike 
Marmarth, ND 58643 
Slope County
701-279-5427
 
 
Matz, Tim 
Wahpeton, ND 58075 
Richland County
701-642-9277
 
 
McNea, Gary 
Bottineau, ND 58318 
Bottineau County
701-228-2500
701-201-0283
 
 
Mellem, Kyle 
McLeod, ND 58057 
Ransom County
701-439-2779
701-866-4302
 
 
Misek, Alan 
Granville, ND 58741 
McHenry County
701-728-6607
701-340-2586
 
 
Misek, Stan 
Bismarck, ND 58504 
Burleigh County
701-223-2522
701-720-2430
 
 
Motter, Paul 
Cooperstown, ND 58425-0117 
Griggs County
701-797-2216
 
 
Nehl, Nick 
Watauga, SD 57660 
South Dakota County
605-524-3328
 
 
Nelson, Rodney 
Almont, ND 58520 
Morton County
701-843-8081
701-220-8390
 
 
Northrop, Destry 
Golva, ND 58632 
Golden Valley County
701-623-2797
 
 
O'Brien, Donovan 
Medora, ND 58645 
Billings County
701-623-4603
 
 
Olin, Roy 
Crosby, ND 58730 
Divide County
701-965-6646
 
 
Pennington, Greg 
Sidney, MT 59270 
McKenzie County
701-565-2259
 
 
Pochant, Clark 
Center, ND 58530 
Oliver County
701-460-0089
 
 
Quill, Gordon 
Mandan, ND 58554 
Morton County
701-663-2110
 
 
Redmond, Perry P. 
Fairfield, ND 58627 
Billings County
701-575-2013
 
 
Reichert, John J. 
Harwood, ND 58042 
Cass County
701-282-2574
 
 
Reifenberger, John 
Bismarck, ND 58503-9274 
Burleigh County
701-255-3566
 
 
Rettinger, Brenda Lynn 
New England, ND 58647 
Slope County
701-879-6358
701-290-3144
 
 
Riehl, Roy 
Raleigh, ND 58564-9720 
Grant County
701-597-3564
 
 
Roshau, Joe 
Dickinson, ND 58601 
Stark County
701-225-6534
 
 
Sagvold, James 
Sheldon, ND 58068 
Ransom County
701-882-3488
 
 
Sanders, Jr., Cliff 
Clifford, ND 58016 
Traill County
701-793-3175
701-793-3175
 
 
Scherbenske, Mark 
Lehr, ND 58460-9101 
McIntosh County
701-378-2379
 
 
Schumacher, Arlyn 
Hazelton, ND 58544 
Emmons County
701-782-6809
701-851-0475
 
 
Schwab, Mike 
Linton, ND 58552 
Emmons County
701-254-4882
701-321-17185
 
 
Seger, Alan 
Sherwood, ND 58782 
Renville County
701-459-2417
 
 
Soderholm, John 
Sheyenne, ND 58374-9311 
Eddy County
701-996-2701
701-302-0043
 
 
Soiseth, Charles Duane 
Fort Yates, ND 58538 
Sioux County
701-854-7520
701-445-2726
 
 
Solberg, Dorvan 
Ray, ND 58849-9473 
Williams County
701-568-3614
 
 
Soreide, Carl 
Bowman, ND 58623-0551 
Bowman County
701-523-4356
701-523-6164
 
 
Stadheim, Luke 
Reeder, ND 58649 
Adams County
701-853-2394
 
 
Symington, Douglas 
Neche, ND 58265 
Pembina County
701-886-7794
 
 
Taylor, Tenton D. 
Sidney, MT 59270 
McKenzie County
406-482-8107
406-489-0393
 
 
Tofte, Cal 
Williston, ND 58801 
Williams County
701-859-4912
 
 
Uran, Mark 
Stanley, ND 58784 
Mountrail County
701-628-3180
 
 
Vance, Daryl 
Watford City, ND 58854 
McKenzie County
701-842-3514
701-770-4213
 
 
Vetter, David J. 
Berthold, ND 58718 
Ward County
701-249-3468
701-720-1479
 
 
Vigen, Wendell 
Killdeer, ND 58640-9144 
Dunn County
701-863-6938
 
 
Voigt, Duaine 
Shields, ND 58569-9717 
Grant County
701-422-3780
 
 
Wieland, Mark 
Casselton, ND 58012 
Cass County
701-347-5496
 
 
McCleary, Monte 
Enderlin, ND 58027 
Ransom County
701-437-2743
701-820-0164
 
 
Staiger, Marlyn 
Glen Ullin, ND 58631 
Morton County
701-348-3827
701-391-5748
 
 
Kuhlka, Travis 
Glen Ullin, ND 58631 
Morton County
701-400-2953
 
 
Marohl, Jonathan 
Solen, ND 58570 
Sioux County
701-445-3456
701-226-7330
 
 
Domek, Seth 
Wibaux, MT 59353 
Golden Valley County
406-795-9940
 
 
Olson, Ann 
Minot, ND 58701 
Ward County
701-852-4831
701-721-4831
 
 
Braaflat, Carter 
Minot, ND 58701 
Ward County
701-852-4831
701-720-4831
 
 
Ferebee, Clifford 
Halliday, ND 58636 
Dunn County
701-938-4476
 
 
Stevenson, Shane 
Portland, ND 58274 
Traill County
701-740-4457
 
 
Rivinius, Ryan 
Carson, ND 58529-9746 
Grant County
701-400-2126
 
 
Higgins, Jared 
Woodworth, ND 58496 
Stutsman County
701-650-8880
701-650-8880
 
 
Ratts, Shawn 
Montpelier, ND 58472 
Stutsman County
701-489-3369
 
 
Reems, Joe 
Killdeer, ND 58640 
Dunn County
701-764-5308
701-260-0084
 
 
Rustad, Donna 
Watford City, ND 58854 
McKenzie County
701-842-4950
701-339-3979
 
 
Kitto, DVM, Gerald 
McClusky, ND 58463 
Sheridan County
701-363-2744
701-220-4365
 
 
Soiseth, Nathan 
Williston, ND 58801 
Williams County
875-0803
 
 
Spilde, Jared 
Baldwin, ND 58521 
Burleigh County
701-527-7781
 
 
Taylor, Trenton D. 
Sidney, MT 59270 
McKenzie County
406-482-8107
 
 
Haugen, Josh 
Taylor, ND 58656 
Stark County
701-290-2024
 
 
Dosch, Dennis 
Powers Lake, ND 58773 
Burke County
701-464-5576
701-705-5576
 
 
Johnson, Laurie 
Berthold, ND 58718 
Ward County
701-453-3170
701-720-4010
 
 
Huseth, James 
Fargo, ND 58103 
Cass County
701-640-0394
 
 
Jones, Byan 
Jamestown, ND 58401 
Stutsman County
701-252-0362
701-320-7651
 
 
Pennington, Alan 
Killdeer, ND 58640 
Dunn County
701-764-5066
 
 
Miller, John 
Mandan, ND 58554 
Morton County
701-663-0799
701-220-3729
 
 
Tedford, Nadine 
McClusky, ND 58554 
Sheridan County
701-363-2744
701-527-6496
 
 
Leintz, Robert 
Raleigh, ND 58569 
Grant County
701-341-1309
 
 
Best, Kristie 
Towner, ND 58788 
McHenry County
701-537-0500
 
 
Drawbond, Andrew 
Westby, MT 59275 
Divide County
701-985-2688
406-385-7937
 
 
Hartje, Danne 
Cavalier, ND 58220 
Pembina County
701-265-4691
701-265-2121
 
 
Bakken, Sara Jane 
Wolverton, MN 56594 
Cass County
218-557-8878
701-640-4059
 
 
Sperry, Robert Kyle 
Beach, ND 58621 
Golden Valley County
701-565-2013
701-290-7966
 
 
Hofland, Lee J. 
Reeder, ND 58649 
Adams County
701-853-2461
701-290-7114
 
 
Roger, Brekke 
Lisbon, ND 58054 
Ransom County
701-683-4043
 
 
Burian, Scott 
Manning, ND 58642-7299 
Dunn County
701-863-6529
701-690-6992
 
 
Roshau, Allen 
Dickinson, ND 58601 
Stark County
701-483-6013
701-412-4757
 
 
Petersen, Troy Allen 
Monango, ND 58436 
Dickey County
701-349-3737
701-678-4737
 
 
Albertson, Nathan 
St. John, ND 58369 
Rolette County
701-228-4518
701-228-4518
 
 
Dillman, Abe 
Grassy Butte, ND 58634 
McKenzie County
701-260-9389
701-955-8587
 
 
Norbert, Gangl 
St. Anthony, ND 58566 
Morton County
701-445-7345
 
 
Franks, Jill 
Bottineau, ND 58318 
Bottineau County
701-871-1007
701-871-1007
 
 
Gangl, Norbert 
St. Anthony, ND 58566 
Morton County
701-445-7345
400-9353
 
 
Klein, Tyrone 
Bismarck, ND 58503 
Griggs County
701-797-221
701-989-9478
 
 
Sweet, Clinton 
Lisbon, ND 58054 
58054 County
701-683-5994
 
 
Misek, Angie 
Bismarck, ND 58504 
Burleigh County
701-391-2435
 
 
Todd, Petersen 
Milnor, ND 58060 
Sargent County
701-427-5864
701-680-1084
 
 
Todd, Petersen 
Milnor, ND 58060 
Sargent County
701-427-5864
701-680-1084
 
 
Hach, Richard 
McLaughlin, SD 57642 
Sioux County
701-827-4201
605-848-3662
 
 
Sevland, Willy 
Granville, ND 58741 
Ward County
728-6331
833-7525
 
 
Ohlhauser, Marlon 
Linton, ND 58552 
Emmons County
701-254-4662
701-220-4662
 
 
Lynnes, Keith 
Walcott, ND 58077 
Richland County
701-403-4567
701-403-4567
 
 
Fullen, Trisa 
New Rockford, ND 58356 
Eddy County
701-947-2000
701-653-5590
 
 
Walker, Brandon 
Fort Yates, ND 58538 
Sioux County
701-854-8641
701-455-4576
 
 
Kjelland, Nathan 
Park River, ND 58270 
Walsh County
701-284-6070
701-331-2769
 
 
Volk, Brent 
Selfridge, ND 58568 
Sioux County
701-422-3401
701-471-9651
 
 
Tande, Lee 
Powers Lake, ND 58773 
Burke County
701-641-0215
701-641-0215
 
 
Tessier, Denver 
Belfield, ND 58622 
Stark County
701-575-2241
 
 
Bowman, Jeff 
Fredonia, ND 58440 
Logan County
701-698-2363
 
 
Gahner, Jay 
McClusky, ND 58463 
Sheridan County
701-363-2563
701-220-6576
 
 
Wille, David 
Fort Rice, ND 58554 
Morton County
701-663-8723
701-391-3488
 
 
Frenchick, Carin 
Minot, ND 58701 
Ward County
701-852-4831
 
 
Schaefer, Kelly 
Minot, ND 58701 
Ward County
701-852-4831
 
 
Kessler, Hayden 
Glen Ullin, ND 58631 
Morton County
701-870-5303
701-870-5303
 
 
Kolb, Shane 
Meadow, SD 57644 
Adams County
605-244-7145
605-244-7145
 
 
Fogerty, Shawn 
Lemmon, ND 57638 
Adams County
605-374-5105
605-645-2509
 
 
Willman, Gary 
Almont, ND 58520 
Morton County
701-843-8206
701-425-2793
 
 
Rusch, Andrea Karen 
New Salem, ND 58563 
Morton County
701-426-9443
 
 
Kukla, Kaden 
Killdeer, ND 58620 
Dunn County
701-764-7512
701-290-5791
 
 
Auka, Mikkal 
Valley City, ND 58072 
Barnes County
701-845-3235
701-490-0477
 
 
Vollmer, Jesse 
Denbigh, ND 58788 
McHenry County
701-537-5784
701-537-5636
 
 
Northrop, Blaine 
Bismarck, ND 58501 
Burleigh County
701-390-2975
 
 
Schlafmann, Andrea 
McClusky, ND 58463 
Sheridan County
701-363-2744
701-527-6189
 
 
Bendish, John 
Fort Rice, ND 58554 
Morton County
701-226-6775
 
 
Andrea, Schlafmann 
McClusky, ND 58463 
County
 
 

North Dakota Stockmen's Association * 407 S. 2nd St. * Bismarck, ND 58504 * 701-223-2522 * ndsa@ndstockmen.org